Archives

search_table: 2009 [Edit]

Year 2009
Cat_list e- Learning & Education 2009
Product Vidu Piyasa
Producer University of Colombo School of Computing
Url index.php?option=com_content&view=article&id=33
ID 7

Previous

Finalists 2019

1. Government and Citizen Engagement

  • General Transit Feed Specifications (GTFS) Project by National Transport Commission
  • Project Management System by Chief Secretary’s Office of Western Province
  • Online Bus Ticket Reservation System (OBTRS) by National Transport Commission
  • CleanUp by Kaduwela Municipal Council
  • National Student Information System by Data Management Division, Ministry of Education

2. Health and Well -being

  • FITZKY by Fitzky (Pvt) Ltd.
  • eRHMIS (Electronic Reproductive Health Management Information System) by Family Health Bureau, Ministry of Health
  • Non-invasive Cardiovascular Health Monitoring Device (Jendo) by Jendo Innovations (Pvt) Ltd.
  • 1990 Ambulance by 1990 Suwa Seriya Foundation, Lakmobile Technology Solutions (Pvt) Ltd and Next Generation Services (Pvt) Ltd.

3. Learning and Education

  • Candela e-learning software by Candela Learning Technologies (Pvt) Ltd.
  • Edumo by Ceyentra Technologies (Pvt) Ltd.
  • Sinhala Akuru App by M.A.D.C Premarathna
  • Eduscope Lecture Capture Solution by Eduscope Pvt Ltd.
  • Magicbit by T.M.A.Tennakoon, A.T.A De Silva, A.G.T.S.Ambagahawaththa & A. A. D. S. H. Amarasinghe
  • Tamil morphological generator by InnCaps, Universiy of Moratuwa (Jegasingam Jeyanthasingam, Nishanthini Kavirajan, Piraveena Paralogarajah & Suthagar Kailayapathy) 

4. Environment and Green Energy

  • Thuru Mobile App by Vibhava Solutions (Pvt) Ltd.
  • Portal for Climate Adaptation and Disaster Risk Management in Sri Lanka by Federation for Environmental, Climate and Technology (Disaster Services & Foundation for Environment Climate and Technology)

5. Culture & Tourism

  • Niwadu Deals by Niwadu Deals (Parent company Inspire CPO Pvt. Ltd.)
  • iStay by F Code Labs (Pvt) Ltd (Buddhishan Manamperi, Tharindu Malawaraarachchi, Ramesh Rathnayake)
  • GuideMe by Umar Saibukandu, Chathura Subasinghe & Asoke Rathnayake
  • Virtual Reality Solutions for Ancient Technology Museum of Polonnaruwa by Arimac Lanka (Pvt) Ltd.

 6. Smart Settlement and Urbanization

  • Icon – Smart controller for internet of things applications by A & T Labs (Pvt) Ltd.
  • Digital Twin of TIQRI by TIQRI Corporation
  • IoT Smart Home platform with total solutions by Sala Enterprises
  • Smart Waste Management System by P.B.Suresh Madushan

7. Business and Commerce

  • Welithota App by AasaIT Solutions
  • Taxperts by Taxperts Lanka (Pvt) Ltd. (Damith Gangodawilage, Deshika Senevirathne, Pasindu Sandaruwan & Akhila Wijesundara)
  • Smart Coop by Nanosoft Global (Pvt) Ltd
  • Coffer (mobile app) by Extrogene Software (Pvt) Ltd.
  • LakSHOP by Coolbit Software Solutions (Pvt) Ltd.
  • HackedON by Viraj Malaka Mahanama, Amod Sachintha, Dhanaranjana Duranga Weerasinghe & Udesh Bandara
  • eZuite (Modern Cloud ERP Platform) by Enhanzer (Pvt) Ltd.
  • Turtle Traveller App by Turtle Traveller App
  • WynkAR by Arimac Lanka (Pvt) Ltd.

8. Inclusion & Empowerment

  • Govipola App. by Croptronix (Pvt.) Ltd.
  • JOBPAL.lk by EFutureTech Systems (Pvt) Ltd.
  • ManKiwwa by Kubeira IT Park (Pvt) Ltd 
  • APPMAKER by ideamart – Dialog Axiata

9. Digital Entertainment

  • Music and entertainment programs of the web radio (Mahima Radio) by Mahima Radio
  • Dialog Mega Run App by Arimac Lanka (Pvt) Ltd.
  • LiveRoom VR Platform by LiveRoom (Pvt) Ltd.
  • IMI Games by Arimac Digital

10. Youth Category

  • Cookoo Eats (Vithursan & Vathsan Sharma)
  • HackedON by Viraj Malaka Mahanama, Amod Sachintha, Dhanaranjana Duranga Weerasinghe & Udesh Bandara

Winners 2017

cover 2017

Winners 2016

cover 2016

Winners 2018

2018 Front

Winners 2014

cover 2014

Winners 2012

cover 2012

Winners 2011

cover 2011

Winners 2010

cover 2010

Winners 2009

cover 2009